State Softball Tournament Schedule and Scores for Friday, May 16

by NMOTSC

Farmington: Day two of the NMAA-New Mexico National Guard State Softball Tournament schedule and results, being played in Farmington.

Class 5A:

Winner’s Bracket (All Games at 10 A.M.)

Cibola 7 Mayfield 1

 La Cueva 2 Onate 1

Rio Rancho 8 Eldorado 2

Carlsbad 3 Las Cruces 0

 Winner's Bracket at 6 P.M.

Cibola 6  La Cueva 0

Carlsbad 4 Rio Rancho 3

Loser’s Bracket  games will be played at 2:00.

Eldorado 3   Los Lunas 1

Las Cruces 11  Alamogordo 4

Mayfield vs Hobbs

Onate 5   West  Mesa 0

Las Cruces 10 Eldorado 0

Onate 3 Mayfield 2

 

Class 4A:

Winner’s Bracket (All games will be played at noon)

Piedra Vista 3  Roswell 2

Aztec 8 Belen 0

Silver 1 Farmington 0

Artesia 4 Kirtland 0

Loser's Bracket (Elimination Round)

Academy 6 Moriarty 5

Deming 12 Los Alamos 2

Del Norte 11 St. Pius 1

Espanola 7 Shiprock 4

Winner's Bracket Semi-Finals:

Piedra Vista 11 Aztec  3 (PV advances to championship round vs Artesia)

Artesia 3  Silver 1 (Artesia advances to championship round vs PV)

Loser’s Bracket games will be played at 4:00.

Farmington 18 Academy 0

Belen 10  Espanola 0

Kirtland 22  Deming 1

Roswell 4  Del Norte 0

Farmington 10  Kirtland 9

Silver vs                          (8:00)

 

Class 3A:

Winner’s Bracket Friday Morning Results:

Bloomfield 17 Lovington 2

Portales 2  Raton 0

Santa Fe Indian 11 St. Mikes 10

Hope 12  Laguna 3

Winner's Bracket Match-ups Friday at 6 P.M.

Bloomfield 10  Portales 0

Hope 6 Santa Fe Indian School 5  (8 Innings)

(Hope and Bloomfield advance to championship round)

Loser’s Bracket games will be played at 2 P.M..

Raton 4 Robertson 3 (8 innings)

St. Mikes 14 Socorro 4

Cobre 18 Laguna 2

Lovington 5 Ruidoso 2

St. Mikes 4 Cobre 3

Raton 13  Lovington 11 

 

 

Class 1A-2A

Winner’s Bracket:

Loving 3 Capitan 1

Jal 8 McCurdy 4

Loser’s Bracket:

Navajo Prep 12 Rehoboth 5

East Mountain 14 Lordsburg 4

Winner's Bracket

Jal 3 Loving 0 (Jal advances to the championship round)

Loser's Bracket

McCurdy 12 Navajo Prep 2

East Mountain 7 Capitan  5

McCurdy vs East Mountain (12:00 Saturday)

 

 

Return to homepage

Your Ad Here